List of Accredited Media Houses and Journalists For GC 2018 Commonwealth Games

List of Accredited Media Houses and Journalists For GC 2018 Commonwealth Games

Commonwealth Games 2018

CGA Ghana Press Accreditation - Press by Name

These organisations applied for press accreditation and submitted names against each accreditation they have been awarded. The Ghana Olympic Committee (GOC) was not required to make any comments or submit any reviews, this is purely for information purposes only. The Press Officer / Press Attache verified the list before they were issued. Should you have any questions regarding this information please contact press.services@goldoc.com

Organisation Given Name Family Name Accreditation Type

  1. ADEHYE FM AHENKORAH KWAKU ENR
  2. ADEHYE FM ISSAH JIBRIL ENR
  3. ANGEL FM FRIMPONG PHILEMON ENR
  4. ANGEL FM GYAN GODFRED ENR
  5. ANGEL FM GURAH PAUL ENR
  6. CLASS 91.3 FM DECKER DESMOND ENR
  7. CLASS 91.3 FM BARNOR SACKEY NII ENR
  8. CLASS 91.3 FM FRIMPONG EBENEZER ENR
  9. FOX 97.9 FM TUFFOUR GIDEON ENR
  10. FOX 97.9 FM DUAH-PREMPEH DANIEL ENR
  11. FOX 97.9 FM AMOAKO JUDE ENR
  12. GHANA BROADCASTING CORPORATION TETTEY MICHAEL ENR
  13. GHANA BROADCASTING CORPORATION BORTEY LAUD ENR
  14. GHANA.GOV.GH NORTEY MACCLEAN E
  15. GHANA.GOV.GH BENDUMAH RABIATU E
  16. GHANA.GOV.GH ANKOMAH CANDY E
  17. GHANA.GOV.GH ANTWI CHARLES EP
  18. GHANA.GOV.GH BOAKYE BRIDGET EP
  19. GHANAIAN TIMES SEY WILLIAM E
  20. GHANAIAN TIMES VIGAH JOHN E
  21. GHANAIAN TIMES ACKUMEY RAYMOND E
  22. GHANAIAN TIMES AGYEMAN ALBERT E
  23. GHANAIAN TIMES ASARE EBENEZER EP
  24. GHANAIAN TIMES RAJI SHUAEEB EP
  25. GHANA NEWS AGENCY FIABU WILLIAM EP
  26. GHANA NEWS AGENCY AGYEKUM DOROTHY EP
  27. GHANA NEWS AGENCY QUANSAH EDNA E
  28. GHANA NEWS AGENCY BOAHEN EDWARD E
  29. GHANA NEWS AGENCY OSMAN GODFRED E
  30. GHANA NEWS AGENCY TACKIE EBENEZER E
  31. KASAPA FM ANYANKWAA ALEXANDER ENR
  32. RAINBOW RADIO AMOAH JOSEPH ENR
  33. RAINBOW RADIO GYIMAH RICHARD ENR
  34. RAINBOW RADIO EFFAH THOMAS ENR
  35. RAINBOW RADIO ENTSIEH ISHAQUE ENR
  36. RAINBOW RADIO BAFFOUR RANSFORD ENR
  37. SPORTSNETGHANA.COM ASANTE PRINCE E
  38. SPORTSNETGHANA.COM ANSAH EDMUND EP
  39. 39.SPORTSNETGHANA.COM AMOAKO BENJAMIN EP
  40. 40.SPORTSNETGHANA.COM BAZIE JONAS E
  41. SPORTS ARENA GHANA OTENG MOHAMMED E
  42. SPORTS ARENA GHANA AMPONSAH PHILEMON E
  43. SPORTS ARENA GHANA MOHAMMED SUWEIBA EP
  44. SPORTS ARENA GHANA MENSAH ALEXANDER E
  45. SPORTS PREVIEW GH DARK NICK EP
  46. SPORTS PREVIEW GH BREFO-GYAMBRAH KISSINGER E
  47. SPORTS24GHANA.COM ATTAGLO JAMES E
  48. SPORTS24GHANA.COM DONKOH ERIC E
  49. SPORTS24GHANA.COM FRIMPONG FELIX E
  50. SPORTS24GHANA.COM AMOAH MICHAEL E
  51. SPORTS24GHANA.COM KYEREMANTENG YAW E
  52. SPORTS24GHANA.COM AMPONSAH JOSEPH EP
  53. SPORTS24GHANA.COM COBBINAH BERNARD EP
  54. SPORTS CRUSADER MOZU-SIMPSON JOOJO EP
  55. SPORTS CRUSADER ASANTE ELIZABETH E
  56. SPORTS CRUSADER OSMOND-LAMPTEY BENJY E
  57. SPORTS CRUSADER KYERE KWABENA EP
  58. STARR FM NSIAH MICHAEL ENR
  59. STARR FM OWUSU AFRIYIE MAXWELL ENR
  60. SUSTAINABILITYACTIVE.COM AHIAWOR DELA E
  61. SUSTAINABILITYACTIVE.COM FORSON ERIC E
  62. SUSTAINABILITYACTIVE.COM AGYEIWAA-SAKYI JOYCE EP
  63. SUSTAINABILITYACTIVE.COM ANYAN BERNARD EP
  64. SWAG BOAKYE-AGYEMAN THOMAS E
  65. SWAG MARFO FREDERICK E
  66. SWAG MANU KYEI E
  67. SWAG ADDO SAMUEL EP
  68. SWAG PREMPEH EMMANUEL EP
  69. SWAG OWUSU JERMAINE E
  70. TOP FM AGYEMAN PAUL ENR

Source: GOC Communications

comments